Who's who?

EXECUTIVE BOARD
PresidentWilly Demeyer
Vice-presidentsJean-Maurice Dehousse, Philippe Monfils, Paul-Émile Mottard
AdministratorsEric Bertho, Ann Bosschem, Salvatore Bruzzese, Bruno Demoulin, Pierre Gilissen, Jean-Pierre Goffin, Michel Granados, Marina Libertiaux, Jean-Christophe Peterkenne, André Stein
AuditorMichel Mans
Company auditor (HBL)Alain Malmedy

L'Opéra Royal de Wallonie, Centre lyrique de la Communauté française de Belgique thank its subsidizing authorities: la Communauté française de Belgique, la Ville de Liège, la Province de Liège

 

OPÉRA ROYAL DE WALLONIE-LIÈGE

GENERAL AND ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera

PRINCIPAL CONDUCTOR
Speranza Scappucci

PRINCIPAL GUEST
Patrick Davin

CHOIRMASTER
Pierre Iodice

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR ASSISTANT 
Manuel Rondal

GENERAL AND ARTISTIC DIRECTOR SECRETARY 
Fabienne Jolibois

 

FINANCES

Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Paquot

Accounting and Administrative Assistants 
Sabrina Jacquet
Véronique Kupper

Warehouseman
Robert Gillis

 

HUMAN RESOURCES AND LEGAL AFFAIRS

Director
Jacques Grégoire

Assistant
Olivier Verfaillie

Concierge Supervisor
François Horion

Concierge
Pascale Cordy

 

COMMUNICATION /PRESS

Director
Elisa Vainsel

Assistant 
Claudine Dumez

Press Attaché

Xavier Dellicour

Educative Projects and Social Cohesion 
Valérie Urbain

Events and B2B
Nassima Elouali

Promotion Attaché
Tinny Ponsard

Communication Attaché
Frédérique Trillet

Public Reception
Andrée Leben

Ticketing Manager
Gerlando Crapanzano

Ticketing Administrative Assistant
Nicole Tilman

Ticketing Employee
Lidia Galluzzo 

Photographer
Lorraine Wauters

Web and Social Media
Sophie Roman

 

STUDIES, TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT AND SAFETY - SIPPT

Director
Eric Libert

Assistant - Prevention Advisor
Michèle Engher

Computer Scientist
Sebastian Vandekerckhove

Computer Technician
Ludovic Poncelet

Technical Team 
Marino Dieni
Fabian Pirson
Costel Alessandru

 

SCENE AND PLANNING

General stage Supervisor
Flavia Mangani

Stage Manager
Valérie Girault

Production & planning Manager
Régine Didden

 

TECHNIQUE

 

Manager
Olivier Wery
 

Stage Technique - Machinery
Chief Machinist - Technique management advisor

David Piacenza

 

First Brigadier Machinist
Jean Hubert
Jonathan Trillet

 

Brigadier
Marc Thomas

 

Machinists
Benito Boschi
Raphaël Cesa
Laurent Demol
Théophile Emany-Paulus
René Ista
Louis Kalolo-Lumpungu
Nicolas Lemaître
Lukau Landu
Jacques Manakers
Gwënaelle Schlitz
Lionel Triffaux

Christophe Croughs
 

Lighting and electricity
Chief  Electrician

Michel Stilman

Brigadier
Sylvain Geerts

Electricians
Christian Delvaux
Arnaud Doffagne
Sound Engineer & Technique management assistant

Jolan Fabris
 

Transport
Driver

Jacques Neys

 

SET CONSTRUCTION STUDIO

Studios Supervisor
Maria-Teresa Rocha-Campos

Carpentry Studio  Manager
Dimitri Jasienski

Carpenters
Pascal Bragard
Jean-Pierre Ferreres

Ironwork
Francesco D’Oro
David Russo

Painting
Maxence Hardenne
Vincent Kremer
Nathan Vranckx

Decoration
Monelle Rowies
Alice Combes

Accessories
Roland Gotfryd

 

COSTUMES - HAIRSTYLE - MAKEUP DEPARTMENT

SEWING STUDIO

Supervisor and First Cutter
Fernand Ruiz

Administrative Manager
Consuelo Romera

Cutters
Didier Schroëder
Sylvie Tubaert

Dressmakers
Gisèle Deghaye
Sandra Gamboa
Geneviève Ghislain
Sylvia Mraz
Josefa Ruiz
Patricia Syne
Dominique Veirman

Shoemakers
Nathalie Damas

Costumes Decoration
Lucie Sterbecq

Milliner
Déborah Camus

HAIRSTYLE - MAKEUP - WIG STUDIO

Supervisor
Christine Pellet

Hairdressers
Michel Dejardin

Logan Pellet

COSTUMES

Costumes Preservation Manager
Magdalena Parlon

DRESSERS

Supervisor
Henrika Van Asbroeck

Dressers
Stéphanie Bouriez
Delphine Muls
Delphine Strubbe

Sabine Defourny

Laundry
Joëlle Desoer

 

ORCHESTRA, CHOIR AND LIBRAIRY
Director

Bruno Lognard
Management and Librairy
Michèle Isaac

Orchestra Assistant and Librairy
Frédéric Marcoty
Robert Gillis

Pianists - Singing Teachers
Hilary Caine
Véronique Tollet
Sylvain Bousquet

ORCHESTRA

Konzertmeisters
Jean-Gabriel Raelet
Julien Eberhardt

First violins
Anne-Marie Hivon
Frédérique Bozzato
Yves Capelle
Michael Swedlund
N.N.
Claire Dequevy
Danielle Habay
Christine Defraipont
Martyna Ogulewicz
Maritsa Ney
Ludwig Marszalek

Second violins
Caroline Poncelet
Kristof Lis
Cécile Dassonville
Laurence Luxen
Yvette Delmartino
Luc Grailet
Levan Pagava
Sofia Constantinidis
Stephanie Mansvelt
Philippe Fontagnère

Altos
Tine Janssens
Marie-Benoîte Plumier
Metodi Djondjourov
Christine Labranche
Geneviève Sevens
Diana Stoyanova
Fabrice Bonnet
Nori Cools

Cellors
Johanna Ollé
André Marie
Laurent Chantraine
Marianne Vanhoegarden
Dominique Salem
Francine Cox
Anne Toscer

Double basses
James Scott
Nicolas Lehembre
Stefan Wasser
Pierre Boigelot

Harp
Primor Sluchin

Flutes
Daniel Lambert
Laëtitia Brault
Marie Watelet

Oboes
Muriel Sarlette
Christian Kairis
Olivier Habran

Clarinets
Aron Chiesa
Jacques Piszczan
Odile Cottet

Bassoons
Alain Cremers
Wannes Cuvelier
Coralie Bosse

French horns
Benjamin Chartre
Etienne Maillé
Claudine Novikow
Manu Van Lancker

Trumpets
Antoine Acquisto
Senne La Mela
Gabriel Loxhay

Trombones
Philippe Massart
Alexandre Mainz
Nicolas Villers

Percussions
Bernard Grodos
Martin Descamps
Didier Bormans

CHOIR

Sopranos 1
Palmina Grottola
Myriam Hautregard
Barbara Pryk
Alexia Saffery
Ludivine Scheers

Sopranos 2 
Dominique Detournay
Banghua Fan
Chantal Glaude
Marianne Goethals
Angélina La Carrubba

Altos 1
Sylviane Binamé
Jessica Ceunen
Chantal Herbillon
Anne Seghers
Réjane Soldano

Altos 2
Laura Balidemaj
Tatiana Mamonov
Beatrix Papp
Yvette Weris
Anne-Françoise Lecoq

Tenors 1
Marcel Arpots
Carmelo De Giosa
Stefano De Rosa
Raffaelle Lancellotti
Xavier Petithan

Tenors 2 
Jacques Daise
Lilo Farrauto
Louis-Marie Gillis
Dany Krings
Patrick Mignon

Baritones
Victor Cousu
Benoît Delvaux
Alexei Gorbatchev
Patrick Pircak
Marc Tissons

Basses
Andràs Benedek
Pierre Gathier
Louri Lel
Pierre Nypels
Edwin Radermacher

MASTERY

Supervisor
Véronique Tollet