en

Technique

Technical Director

  • Technique

    Olivier Wéry

Assistant to the technical Director

  • Olivier Henrotte

Head machinist - Advisor to the technical director

  • Technique

    David Piacenza

First machinist brigadiers

  • Technique

    Jonathan Trillet

Brigadier - Stage/Machinery

  • Technique

    Raphaël Cesa

Machinists

  • Technique

    Christophe Croughs

  • Technique

    Théophile Emany-Paulus

  • Technique

    René Ista

  • Technique

    Louis Kalolo-Lumpungu

  • Technique

    Wim Labye

  • Technique

    Lukau Landu

  • Alexandre Colaneri

  • Guillaume Taton

Chief-electrician

  • Technique

    Sylvain Geerts

Electricians

  • Technique

    Raphaël Solimando

  • Technique

    Arnaud Doffagne

  • Sébastien Tirriard

Sound engineer - Assistant to the technical director

  • Technique

    Jolan Fabris

Dressers head

  • Technique

    Henrika Van Asbroeck

Co-Head Dressers

  • Technique

    Stéphanie Bouriez

Dressers

  • Technique

    Sabine Defourny

  • Technique

    Vanessa Vanhemelryck

  • Technique

    Betty Le Goff

  • Flore Mekontchou Djuko

Laundry

  • Joëlle Desoer

Workshop head

  • Technique

    Maria-Teresa Rocha-Campos

Head of carpentry workshop

  • Technique

    Dimitri Jasienski

Carpenters

  • Technique

    Pascal Bragard

  • Jeremy Laurent

  • Jonathan Degive

  • Benjamin Bouillot

Metalwork

  • Technique

    Francesco D'Oro

  • Technique

    David Russo

Painting

  • Technique

    Maxence Hardenne

  • Technique

    Nathan Vranckx

Decoration

  • Technique

    Monelle Rowies

  • Alice Combes

  • Julien Hac

  • Lucile Misrahi

Accessories

  • Technique

    Frédéric Duchnik

Vice technical director

  • Technique

    Fernand Ruiz

Administrative stage management

  • Technique

    Chelo Romera

First cutter

  • Technique

    Didier Schröder

Cutters

  • Technique

    Hélène Krauser

Dressmakers

  • Sylvie Tubaert

  • Technique

    Giannoula Alexandri

  • Technique

    Josefa Ruiz Gomez

  • Technique

    Delphine Muls

  • Pauline Durieu

  • Stéphanie Hagen

  • Technique

    Dominique Veirman

  • Amandine Blanchart

Shoes

  • Technique

    Nathalie Damas

Costume decoration

  • Technique

    Lucie Sterbecq

Milliner

  • Technique

    Déborah Camus

In charge of costume conservation

  • Technique

    Delphine Strubbe

  • Magali Trillet

Head of workshop makeup - wig - head

  • Technique

    Christine Pellet

Co-head

  • Magaly Plenevaux

Hairdressers

  • Sabina Gassanova

  • Chloé Denooz